Committees

Steering Committee:

ChairTadao Nakamura (Keio Univ.)
Chair EmeritusMichael J. Flynn (Stanford Univ.)
MembersHideharu Amano (Keio Univ.)
Hiroaki Kobayashi (Tohoku Univ.)
Kunio Uchiyama (AIST)

Organizing Committee:

ChairMakoto Ikeda (Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice ChairsFumio Arakawa (Univ. of Tokyo)
Allen J. Baum (Esperanto Technologies)
Kyoung-Rok Cho (Chungbuk National Univ.)
Tohru Ishihara (Nagoya Univ.)
Chong-Ming Kyung (KAIST)
Rudy Lauwereins (IMEC)
Josep Torrellas (Univ.of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
SecretariesYuki Kobayashi (NEC)
Hiroki Matsutani (Keio Univ.)
TreasurersYasushi Inoguchi (JAIST)
Daisuke Kobayashi (NTT)
Koyo Nitta (Univ. of Aizu)
Program ChairsRyusuke Egawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Yasutaka Wada (Meisei Univ.)
Publicity ChairsTeruaki Sakata (Hitachi)
Masato Suzuki (Socionext)
Publication ChairsYoshio Hirose (Fujitsu)
Yasuo Unekawa (Toshiba Electronic Devices & Storage)
Registration ChairsTakuya Nakaike (IBM)
Yukinori Sato (Toyohashi Univ. of Technology)
Local Arrangement ChairsAkihiro Hashiguchi (Sony)
Shotaro Shintani (NSITEXE)
Takumi Uezono (Hitachi)

Advisory Committee:

Honorable as authorities, actually consulted by SC Chair.

Program Committee:

ChairsRyusuke Egawa (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Yasutaka Wada (Meisei Univ.)
Vice ChairRyohei Kobayashi (Univ. of Tsukuba)
Ryuichi Sakamoto (Tokyo Tech.)
Poster ChairKoji Hashimoto (Fukuoka Univ.)
Special Session ChairTakatsugu Ono (Kyushu Univ.)
Members Masaki Gondo (eSOL)
Koji Hashimoto (Fukuoka Univ.)
Teppei Hirotsu (NSITEXE)
Satoshi Imamura (Fujitsu)
Megumi Ito (IBM)
Kazushi Kawamura (Tokyo Tech.)
Yuetsu Kodama (Riken)
Atsushi Koshiba (TUM)
Shintaro Momose (NEC)
Mitaro Namiki (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Tech.)
Takeshi Ohkawa (Tokai Univ.)
Hiroki Ohtsuji (Fujitsu)
Sugako Otani (Renesas Electronics)
Yukihiro Sasagawa (Socionext)
Shunsuke Sasaki (Toshiba Corporation)
Yuichiro Shibata (Nagasaki Univ.)
Kotaro Shimamura (Hitachi)
Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki (Univ. of Tokyo)
Hiroyuki Takizawa (Tohoku Univ.)
Tomoaki Tsumura (Nagoya Institute of Tech.)
Toshiyuki Tsutsumi (Meiji Univ.)
Hiroshi Yamada (TUAT)
Hayato Yamaki (UEC Tokyo)
Renyuan Zhang (NAIST)